1204 Commander Cv New Braunfels, TX 78130
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoLERA MLS / Marti Realty Group - Contact:  Chris@martirealtygroup.com - (210) 660-1098

  1204 Commander Cv New Braunfels, TX 78130

Pending (101 Days)
$250,999 (USD)
4
BED
2
BATH
2,162
SQFT

Description

The Sherman - This new two-story home features a luxurious owner's suite on the first level, offering a tranquil retreat with a full bathroom and walk-in closet. A nearby open-concept layout encourages seamless transitions and multitasking between the kitchen, living and dining areas. On the second floor, a versatile game room provides a convenient shared living area near three additional bedrooms. Estimated Completion April 2026. The completion date, prices and features may vary and are subject to change. Please verify with Lennar directly. Photos are for illustrative purposes only.

MLS #:
1940158
Taxes
$1(2025)
Lot Size
4,792 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2025
Style
Two Story
School District
Comal
County
Comal County

Listed By

Christopher Marti, Marti Realty Group, Contact: Chris@martirealtygroup.com - (210) 660-1098
Source
LERA MLS
Last checked May 21 2026 at 5:57 PM GMT+0000
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $300
Living Area
  • 2,162 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Apr 29, 2026
Price Changed
$250,999
0%
$1,000
Apr 17, 2026
Price Changed
$249,999
1%
$2,000
Apr 16, 2026
Price Changed
$247,999
-4%
-$9,000
Apr 13, 2026
Price Changed
$256,999
0%
-$1,000
Apr 10, 2026
Price Changed
$257,999
-1%
-$2,000
Apr 08, 2026
Price Changed
$259,999
0%
-$1,000
Apr 02, 2026
Price Changed
$260,999
-1%
-$2,000
Mar 27, 2026
Price Changed
$262,999
-2%
-$6,000
Mar 24, 2026
Price Changed
$268,999
-14%
-$44,000
Mar 18, 2026
Price Changed
$312,999
0%
$1,000
Feb 09, 2026
Listed
$311,999
-
-
Additional Information: Marti Realty Group | Chris@martirealtygroup.com - (210) 660-1098
Location
   
Calculate drive times to this property
 
Powered by INRIX® Drive Time

Powered by Walk Score®

Estimated Monthly Mortgage Payment

*Based on Fixed Interest Rate withe a 30 year term, principal and interest only

Listing price
Down payment
%
Interest rate
%
Mortgage calculator estimates are provided by Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate LLC and are intended for information use only. Your payments may be higher or lower and all loans are subject to credit approval.